*


All times are UTC + 1 hour



Post new topic Reply to topic
 [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Aug 05, 2002 11:56 am 
Offline
Very Frequent Poster
User avatar

Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2001 1:00 am
Posts: 29817
Location: World (KF Admin)
results:

Freestyle:
1. Marc Shinn (GB)
2. Marc Rammseier (CH)

who has more infos?


{ SHARE_ON_FACEBOOK } { SHARE_ON_TWITTER } { SHARE_ON_ORKUT } { SHARE_ON_DIGG } { SHARE_ON_MYSPACE } { SHARE_ON_DELICIOUS }
Top
Profile
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Aug 05, 2002 12:01 pm 
Offline
Frequent Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jun 08, 2002 1:00 am
Posts: 282
Location: The Netherlands
Toby,

Check the official site at:
http://www.fuerteventura-worldcup.org

Greeetzzz..

Robert


Top
Profile
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Aug 05, 2002 12:49 pm 
see also in the newsitems of http://www.kiteboarding.be


Top
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Aug 05, 2002 2:03 pm 
Offline
Very Frequent Poster
User avatar

Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2001 1:00 am
Posts: 29817
Location: World (KF Admin)
was this the finall result?

MENS FREESTYLE DOUBLE RESULTS / 2. Day:

1st Place Mark Shinn UK Naish
2nd Place Marc Ramseier SUI Cabrinha
3rd Place Sky Solbach USA Naish
4th Place Adam Koch USA Naish
5th Place Jaime Herraiz ESP North
5th Place Sebastain Cattelan FRA Wipika
7th Place Dave Tyburski USA Wipika
7th Place Flash Austin USA Naish
9th Place Martin Vari ARG Cabrinha
9th Place Alvaro Onieva ESP Slingshot
9th Place Ruud Overwater NDL Wipika
9th Place Andre Philip ANT Cabrinha
13th Place Steph De Jong NDL Wipika
13th Place Steve Kellner SA Slingshot
13th Place Nacho Yuste ESP North
13th Place Alex Tritten FRA Cabrinha
17th Place Will James USA North
17th Place Christain Brouwer NDL Wipika
17th Place Johann Kerherve ESP
17th Place Francesco Guguelmetti ITA Wipika
17th Place Lombardo ITA
17th Place Gianni Argano ESP Slingshot
17th Place Ofri Argove ISL
17th Place Jesus Fernandes VEN Wipika
25th Place Simone Vanucci ITA RRD
25th Place Jonathan Bemporad ITA Wipika
25th Place Mauricio Toscano MEX RRD
25th Place Giaimpaulo DeCarolis ITA Naish
25th Place Danny Seales UK Flexifoil
25th Place Leon Vandekruys NDL
25th Place Abel Lago ESP Slingshot
25th Place Jose Luengo ESP AirRush

WOMENS FREESTYLE DOUBLE RESULTS / 2. Day:

1st Place Cindy Mosey NZL North
2nd Place Ingrid Koelbichler AUT Naish
3rd Place Anke Kirchner GER Cabrinha
4th Place Fabienne D´Ortoli FRA Cabrinha
5th Place Fiona Wedenig SUI Slingshot
5th Place Laurel Eastman USA North
7th Place ´ Kristin Boese GER RRD
7th Place Claire Bunton UK Takoon
9th Place Sofia Rodriguez ESP Takoon
9th Place Andrea Wharry UK Flexifoil
9th Place Rebecca Wolthers USA Gaastra
9th Place Tuva Jansen NOR Wipika
12th Place Peral Martines ESP North


Top
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic
 [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dazarter, EastCC, loco4viento, LTD WaterSports, motosprzet and 18 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group