*


All times are UTC + 1 hour



Post new topic Reply to topic
 [ 15 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Kite Race in Sylt - Alemanha - live
PostPosted: Tue Jun 28, 2011 10:35 am 
Offline
Medium Poster

Joined: Thu Jul 29, 2004 12:00 pm
Posts: 183
Location: Paraiba - Brazil
Sylt live: http://www.internationalkiteboarding.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=4587&Itemid=299


{ SHARE_ON_FACEBOOK } { SHARE_ON_TWITTER } { SHARE_ON_ORKUT } { SHARE_ON_DIGG } { SHARE_ON_MYSPACE } { SHARE_ON_DELICIOUS }
Top
Profile
 Post subject: Re: Kite Race in Sylt - Alemanha - live
PostPosted: Tue Jun 28, 2011 11:12 am 
Offline
Very Frequent Poster

Joined: Sun Jul 24, 2005 6:39 pm
Posts: 2959
Looks like they need to move the camera to somewhere where people wont stand in front of it.

Wind looks offshore light and flukey, making it hard to get off the beach but should be strong enough out at the race.

This is the live feed from the IKA with live twitter updates.

http://www.internationalkiteboarding.or ... Itemid=299

Heineken won both mens races and Katja Roos won both the ladies.

Strange conditions today and things will be different from tomorrow onward, so we may well see different results then.


Top
Profile
 Post subject: Re: Kite Race in Sylt - Alemanha - live
PostPosted: Tue Jun 28, 2011 2:28 pm 
Offline
Frequent Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jan 25, 2004 8:11 pm
Posts: 320
Location: Montreal,Canada
would be nice if they could put up the live results of the races.


Top
Profile
 Post subject: Re: Kite Race in Sylt - Alemanha - live
PostPosted: Tue Jun 28, 2011 4:34 pm 
Offline
Very Frequent Poster

Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2007 2:49 am
Posts: 617
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Internati ... 8650139061


Top
Profile
 Post subject: Re: Kite Race in Sylt - Alemanha - live
PostPosted: Tue Jun 28, 2011 4:55 pm 
Offline
Very Frequent Poster
User avatar

Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2001 1:00 am
Posts: 29207
Location: World (KF Admin)
Twitter feeds: http://www.kiteforum.com/twitter.php


Top
Profile
 Post subject: Re: Kite Race in Sylt - Alemanha - live
PostPosted: Tue Jun 28, 2011 6:32 pm 
Offline
Frequent Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jan 25, 2004 8:11 pm
Posts: 320
Location: Montreal,Canada
those are poor info in those links.

I want the full results of riders, not just 1st-2nd and 3rd


Top
Profile
 Post subject: Re: Kite Race in Sylt - Alemanha - live
PostPosted: Tue Jun 28, 2011 6:44 pm 
Offline
Rare Poster
User avatar

Joined: Wed Mar 07, 2007 8:49 am
Posts: 6
Location: Talamone-Italy
Full results pleasee come on!!!! :thumb:


Top
Profile
 Post subject: Re: Kite Race in Sylt - Alemanha - live
PostPosted: Tue Jun 28, 2011 6:53 pm 
Offline
Frequent Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jan 25, 2004 8:11 pm
Posts: 320
Location: Montreal,Canada
Toby when are they gonna post the full results of the first 4 races ?


Top
Profile
 Post subject: Re: Kite Race in Sylt - Alemanha - live
PostPosted: Tue Jun 28, 2011 8:48 pm 
Offline
Very Frequent Poster
User avatar

Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2001 1:00 am
Posts: 29207
Location: World (KF Admin)
I didn't see any yet...will try to get it asap!


Top
Profile
 Post subject: Re: Kite Race in Sylt - Alemanha - live
PostPosted: Tue Jun 28, 2011 8:54 pm 
Offline
Rare Poster

Joined: Wed Mar 03, 2010 4:13 pm
Posts: 23
2011 IKA Kite Course Racing World Championships

Westerland, Sylt

Results as of 21:38 on June 28, 2011

Course Racing Men Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Lycra Name NAT Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 147 John Heineken Ozone Mike's Lab Tectonics Fins 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0 RDG) 4.1 2.1
2nd 5 Adam Koch Ozone MikesLab Rista Fins (3.0) 2.0 2.0 0.7 7.7 4.7
3rd 67 sky solbach North North ION 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 RDG 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th 122 Bryan Lake Cabrinha Cabrinha, True AMes, Dakine, Pleskunas Design, (9.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 9.0
5th 123 kerneur julien TAKOON RRD TAKOON, RRD raceboard, ION, FREEBOOST 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
6th 59 damien leroy Cabrinha Alex Aguera The Black Dog, Corner Five, GOPRO, Lynch Associates, NPX 4.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
7th 133 chip wasson Ozone Miken Zajicek Reista Fins, Hyperflex wetsuits,Kaenon sunglasses 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 6.0 34.0 21.0
8th 130 olivier dansin north, ion, cool shoes, pharmabag, promo glisse, microfins north 10.0 (65.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 87.0 22.0
9th 4 bruno sroka Cabrinha 5.0 10.0 10.0 (16.0) 41.0 25.0
10th 25 maxime nocher north,ion,mormaii, baticoncept,trainning north 17.0 (65.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 93.0 28.0
11th 3 Adam Vance Ozone Rista Fins, Radvance Kiteboarding 8.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0) 45.0 30.0
12th 121 Andrew Koch Ozone Mike Lab Team Fluid 11.0 9.0 (17.0) 10.0 47.0 30.0
13th 56 Bjoern Rune Jensen Cabrinha Alex Aguera Maxim 13.0 6.0 (14.0) 12.0 45.0 31.0
14th 61 Rolf van der Vlugt Airush Airush Protest, Ion 12.0 (21.0) 9.0 11.0 53.0 32.0
15th 124 Tomek Janiak RRD RRD ABCSURF.pl; CHILLYTILLY.pl 10.0 RDG 14.0 RDG 12.0 (24.0) 60.0 36.0
16th 7 Victor Adamo CABRINHA CABRINHA bad boy, npx (18.0) 7.0 16.0 14.0 55.0 37.0
17th 148 Blazej Ozog North North Etisoft, ION (65.0 DNF) 14.0 15.0 13.0 107.0 42.0
18th 119 Joey Pasquali Royal Royal 15.0 12.0 (65.0 DNC) 17.0 109.0 44.0
19th 50 Paulino Pereira ROYAL KITEBOARDING ROYAL KITEBOARDING Boarderclubportugal, windspirit (65.0 DNC) 29.0 13.0 18.0 125.0 60.0
20th 127 Stefano Rista 16.0 (27.0) 24.0 21.0 88.0 61.0
21st 6 luca marcis Rrd Rrd (22.0) 19.0 21.0 22.0 84.0 62.0
22nd 149 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Na Na SuperMarket Food Place 19.0 20.0 25.0 (29.0) 93.0 64.0
23rd 57 Patrick Rynne Cabrinha Cabrinha/Alex Aguera Ronstan, Velocitek, Patagonia (24.0) 23.0 22.0 19.0 88.0 64.0
24th 2 Dirk Hanel North Kiteboarding North Kiteboarding Matador, ION, Oakley, Swox (26.0) 24.0 23.0 20.0 93.0 67.0
25th 138 Wilson Veloso Junior Advance 25.0 18.0 (65.0 DNC) 28.0 136.0 71.0
26th 129 Pedro Montenegro North Xtreme Race Conserpa 23.0 (33.0) 26.0 23.0 105.0 72.0
27th 10 Florian Gruber North North Nutcase, ION, Club Mistral(SkyRider) 28.0 (65.0 DSQ) 18.0 30.0 141.0 76.0
28th 65 Alberto Prieto Ozone Aguera Kiteloose 21.0 32.0 29.0 (65.0 BFD) 147.0 82.0
29th 11 Ivan Doronin Cabrinha Moscowkite (65.0 DNC) 31.0 30.0 25.0 151.0 86.0
30th 26 Filip Porzucek Ozone 77 Project Dakine, Epinephrine, Underwave 30.0 26.0 34.0 (35.0) 125.0 90.0
31st 142 alvaro jose (65.0 DNC) 28.0 33.0 34.0 160.0 95.0
32nd 22 Mike Martin Ozone Woody cookie Spinout / Windtravel (65.0 DNF) 40.0 31.0 26.0 162.0 97.0
33rd 24 Kyle Touhey Naish 31.0 34.0 35.0 (38.0) 138.0 100.0
34th 139 Viktoras Seputa North North Windigo, ION 32.0 (36.0) 32.0 36.0 136.0 100.0
35th 136 Simone Vannucci ROYAL KITEBOARDING ROYAL KITEBOARDING 20.0 16.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 BFD 166.0 101.0
36th 103 francisco rubio best RRD Termiko 33.0 (65.0 DNF) 38.0 40.0 176.0 111.0
37th 106 Samuel Stal Ozone Costum VVW Heist Chiemsee (65.0 DNF) 35.0 36.0 43.0 179.0 114.0
38th 94 James Johnsen North kiteboarding North kiteboarding 29.0 22.0 (65.0 BFD) 65.0 BFD 181.0 116.0
39th 105 Salih Cakir Cabrinha Cabrinha Kite Academy TR, Mystic (65.0 DNF) 25.0 27.0 65.0 BFD 182.0 117.0
40th 36 Pedro Garijo Velasco Ozone Ozone (65.0 DNF) 37.0 19.0 65.0 DNC 186.0 121.0
41st 8 Sergio Perera Freestyle: F-One; Race: RRD Freestyle: F-One; Race: RRD TERMIKO, WALA, ITACUPA, Junta de Andalucia. (65.0 DNF) 39.0 20.0 65.0 DNC 189.0 124.0
42nd 32 Miguel Villar Quetglas Ozone Ozone (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNC 28.0 33.0 191.0 126.0
43rd 9 bram hoogendijk peter lynn woody cookie 27.0 38.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 195.0 130.0
44th 140 Benjamin Todd North Kite Boarding North Kite Boarding Funsport/Deadman/C-Skins (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNC 39.0 27.0 196.0 131.0
45th 113 Andoni Urrutia Royal Royal (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNF 37.0 32.0 199.0 134.0
46th 104 Darian Rubbel Kitefactory Anton-Kiteboars Rip Curl (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNF 42.0 37.0 209.0 144.0
47th 143 marvin baumeister Core Carved IntheLoop Kiteboarding (65.0 DNC) 15.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 210.0 145.0
48th 12 Jonas Steffen Ozone Underground FlyCamOne HD/ Schwerelosigkite / Oneill (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 41.0 39.0 210.0 145.0
49th 117 RAJKO VODISEK ROYAL KITEBOARDING ROYAL KITEBOARDING (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNF 40.0 42.0 212.0 147.0
50th 111 Roy Rodwald (65.0 DNF) 46.0 RDG 65.0 DNF 44.0 220.0 155.0
51st 96 morten hansen north north (65.0 DNF) 30.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 225.0 160.0
52nd 21 Max Zakowski Cabrinha Cabrinha (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 31.0 226.0 161.0
53rd 97 Henrik Baerentzen Royal Royal Handy Moving Systems (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNF 65.0 DNF 41.0 236.0 171.0
54th 60 Erwin Gruber North North Exxtasy, Nutcase, Club Mistral (SkyRider) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNF 43.0 65.0 DNF 238.0 173.0
55th 37 COU Sebastien Kite-Spirit (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DSQ 65.0 DNC 260.0 195.0
55th 51 Rene Fleischer Airush, Flysurfer Airush ION, Surf Pirates (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0 195.0
55th 70 andrew ozog north north profistyle (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0 195.0
55th 23 Ranno Rumm RRD Estonia (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNF 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0 195.0
55th 116 Gunnar Biniasch Flysurfer Magma Custom Boards Dakinehop.com, XCEL, GAS Fins, Triggernaut, Schwerelosigkite, Atlantis Spa Fuerteventura, Nutcase (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNF 65.0 DNF 65.0 DNF 260.0 195.0
55th 128 Nikolaus Ressig Kitejunkie Kitejunkie (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNF 65.0 DNF 65.0 DNC 260.0 195.0
55th 131 Hans Moeller Surfers Paradise (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0 195.0
55th 132 theo sicallac North, Ion north (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNF 65.0 DNF 65.0 DNF 260.0 195.0
55th 141 Luis Nuno Morais Advance NJS MML (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0 195.0
55th 145 Christopher Butzen Cabrinha Cabrinha Transcend Kiteboarding (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0 195.0

Course Racing Women Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Lycra Name NAT Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 92 Katja Roose Protest, Ion 0.7 0.7 (3.0) 3.0 7.4 4.4
2nd 134 steph Bridge edgewatersports/ION (4.0) 4.0 0.7 0.7 9.4 5.4
3rd 102 Nayara Licariao 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
4th 135 Adrien Cardine NPX, Rockstar 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
5th 144 Melissa Gil Dakine & Transcend (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 17.0
6th 15 Ines Correia TMN, Boarder Club Portugal, windsurf Point (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 33.0 20.0
7th 63 Kathrin Borgwardt (13.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 7.0 33.0 20.0
8th 118 Merve Ceylan The Marmara Collection, Kiteboard Turkey (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
8th 137 Bilge Öztürk Kiteacademy TR (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
8th 146 Jessica Sickinger Transcend Kiteboarding (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
8th 33 Nuria Goma Oakley, Teva, SkullCandy, YourMood (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 52.0 39.0
8th 34 Christine Bönniger Kitejunkie.com, Windfinder.com (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0


Top
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic
 [ 15 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group